FREE UK DELIVERY ON ALL ORDERS OVER £50

0

Your Cart is Empty

August 29, 2018

The 2018/19 Guinness Pro14 season kicks off this weekend, and for the first time in the competition's history, all 152 games on the road to the final in Glasgow next May will be shown live. 

Subscription service Premier Sports, have won the rights to broadcast every game of the league for the next three years.

 

 

The new deal will see the channels show one game free on FreeSports every week, with every other match shown on either Premier Sports 1 or 2. All 152 games will be in HD. 

The total value of the new deal to the league, along with separate deals in Ireland and South Africa, is understood to be around £30m. This represents a 100% increase in revenue from the previous three years and will mean a financial boost for each of the competing sides.

Premier Sports 1 is on Sky channel 412 and Virgin channel 551.

Premier Sports 2 is on Sky channel 435 and Virgin Channel 552.

Sister station FreeSports is available free on Sky Channel 422, Virgin Media Channel 553, Channel 95 on Freeview and BT and Freesat Channel 252.

Both Premier Sport channels are available on a subscription basis for £9.99 per month on Sky and on the Premier Sport player.

We've put together the complete Pro14 fixture list, along with the kick off times and the channel you can find each game on, all in one place.

ROUND ONE

Cardiff Blues v Leinster, Aug 31, 7:35pm, Cardiff Arms Park, Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Ospreys v Edinburgh, Aug 31, 7:35pm, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Connacht v Glasgow, Sept 1, 3:00pm, The Sportsground, TG4, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Munster v Cheetahs, Sept 1, 5:15pm, Thomond Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Ulster v Scarlets, Sept 1, 5:15pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports, S4C, eir Sport

Dragons v Benetton, Sept 1, 7:35pm, Rodney Parade, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Zebre v Southern Kings, Sept 1, 8:35pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Super Sport, eir Sport and Free Sports

ROUND TWO

Glasgow v Munster, Sept 7, 7:35pm, Scotstoun, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Ulster v Edinburgh, Sept 7, 7:35pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Dragons v Southern Kings, Sept 8, 3:00pm, Rodney Parade, Premier Sports, eir Sport, Super Sport

Connacht v Zebre, Sept 8, 5:15pm, The Sportsground, TG4, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Cheetahs, Sept 8, 5:30pm, Liberty Stadium, S4C, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Scarlets v Leinster, Sept 8, 7:35pm, Parc y Scarlets, Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Benetton v Cardiff Blues, Sept 8, 8:35pm, Stadio Monigo, Free Sports

ROUND THREE

Edinburgh v Connacht, Sept 14, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Munster v Ospreys, Sept 14, 7:35pm, Irish Independent Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports, TG4

Leinster v Dragons, Sept 15, 5:15pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Premier Sports, TG4

Scarlets v Benetton, Sept 15, 5:15pm, Parc y Scarlets, S4C, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Cheetahs v Glasgow, Sept 15, 7:30pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, Free Sports, eir Sport

Zebre v Cardiff Blues, Sept 15, 8:35pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Southern Kings v Ulster, Sept 16, 2:15pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND FOUR

Cheetahs v Ulster, Sept 21, 7:15pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Cardiff Blues v Munster, Sept 21, 7:35pm, Cardiff Arms Park, Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Southern Kings v Glasgow, Sept 22, 3:00pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport, Free Sports

Connacht v Scarlets, Sept 22, 5:15pm, The Sportsground, TG4, Premier Sports

Dragons v Zebre, Sept 22, 5:15pm, Rodney Parade, S4C, Premier Sports, eir Sports

Leinster v Edinburgh, Sept 22, 7:35pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Benetton, Sept 22, 7:35pm, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND FIVE

Cardiff Blues v Cheetahs, Sept 28, 7:35pm, Cardiff Arms Park, Premier Sports, Super Sport, eir Sport

Edinburgh v Benetton, Sept 28, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Zebre v Ospreys, Sept 29, 4:00pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Connacht v Leinster, Sept 29, 5:15pm, The Sportsground, TG4, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Southern Kings, Sept 29, 6:30pm, Parc y Scarlets, S4C, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Glasgow v Dragons, Sept 29, 7:35pm, Scotstoun, Free Sports

Munster v Ulster, Sept 29, 7:35pm, Thomond Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND SIX

Edinburgh v Cheetahs, Oct 5, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports, Super Sport, Free Sports

Glasgow v Zebre, Oct 5, 7:35pm, Scotstoun, Premier Sports

Ulster v Connacht, Oct 5, 7:35pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Scarlets v Ospreys, Oct 6, 3:00pm, Parc y Scarlets, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Dragons v Cardiff Blues, Oct 6, 5:15pm, Rodney Parade, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Leinster v Munster, Oct 6, 6:00pm, Aviva Stadium, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Benetton v Southern Kings, Oct 6, 8:00pm, Stadio Monigo, Super Sport, Free Sports

ROUND SEVEN

Southern Kings v Scarlets, Oct 26, 7:00pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Ulster v Dragons, Oct 26, 7:55pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Zebre v Edinburgh, Oct 26, 8:00pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Free Sports

Benetton v Leinster, Oct 27, 4:00pm, Stadio Monigo, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Munster v Glasgow, Oct 27, 5:15pm, Thomond Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Cheetahs v Cardiff Blues, Oct 27, 7:15pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, S4C

Ospreys v Connacht, TBC, TBC, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, TG4

ROUND EIGHT

Edinburgh v Scarlets, Nov 2, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Ospreys v Glasgow, Nov 2, 7:35pm, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sport, eir Sport

Benetton v Ulster, Nov 3, 4:00pm, Stadio Monigo, Premier Sports

Connacht v Dragons, Nov 3, 5:15pm, The Sportsground, TG4, S4C

Cardiff Blues v Zebre, Nov 4, 2:45pm, Cardiff Arms Park, Premier Sports, eir Sport, Free Sports

Southern Kings v Leinster, Nov 4, 1:45pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Cheetahs v Munster, Nov 4, 3:45pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, eir Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND NINE

Glasgow v Cardiff Blues, Nov 23, 7:35pm, Scotstoun, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Leinster v Ospreys, Nov 23, 7:35pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, TG4, Free Sports

Scarlets v Ulster, Nov 23, 7:35pm, Parc y Scarlets, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Cheetahs v Benetton, Nov 24, 1:30pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Southern Kings v Connacht, Nov 25, 2:00pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Zebre v Munster, Nov 25, 4:30pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Dragons v Edinburgh, Nov 25, 5:30pm, Rodney Parade, S4C, Premier Sports

ROUND 10

Ospreys v Zebre, Nov 30, 7:35pm, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Munster v Edinburgh, Nov 30, 7:35pm, Irish Independent Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Cardiff Blues, Dec 1, 3:00pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Cheetahs v Connacht, Dec 1, 4:00pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, eir Sport, Free Sports

Glasgow v Scarlets, Dec 1, 5:15pm, Scotstoun, Premier Sports, S4C, eir Sport

Dragons v Leinster, Dec 1, 5:15pm, Rodney Parade, Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Southern Kings v Benetton, Dec 1, 6:15pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Free Sports

ROUND 11

Ulster v Munster, Dec 21, 7:35pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Ospreys v Scarlets, Dec 22, 3:00pm, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports

Cardiff Blues v Dragons, Dec 22, 5:15pm, Cardiff Arms Park, S4C, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Edinburgh v Glasgow, Dec 22, 5:15pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Leinster v Connacht, Dec 22, 7:45pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Zebre v Benetton, Dec 22, TBC, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Free Sports

ROUND 12

Connacht v Ulster, Dec 28, 7:35pm, The Sportsground, TG4, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Glasgow v Edinburgh, Dec 29, 3:00pm, Scotstoun, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Munster v Leinster, Dec 29, 5:15pm, Thomond Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Cardiff Blues, Dec 29, 5:15pm, Parc y Scarlets, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Benetton v Zebre, Dec 29, TBC, Stadio Monigo, Free Sports

Dragons v Ospreys, Dec 30, 3:00pm, Rodney Parade, S4C, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND 13

Benetton v Glasgow, Jan 5, 3:00pm, Stadio Monigo, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Dragons, Jan 5, 5:15pm, Parc y Scarlets, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Leinster v Ulster, Jan 5, 5:15pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Connacht v Munster, Jan 5, 7:35pm, The Sportsground, TG4, eir Sport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Southern Kings, Jan 5, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Zebre v Cheetahs, Jan 6, 2:00pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Super Sport, Premier Sports, Free Sports

Ospreys v Cardiff Blues, TBC, TBC, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND 11

Southern Kings v Cheetahs, Jan 19, TBC, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND 14

Glasgow v Ospreys, Jan 25, 7:35pm, Scotstoun, Premier Sport, eir Sport

Leinster v Scarlets, Jan 25, 7:35pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Premier Sports, TG4

Ulster v Benetton, Jan 25, 7:35pm, Kingspan Stadium, eir Sport, Free Sports

Cheetahs v Zebre, Jan 26, 2:00pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Dragons v Munster, Jan 26, 3:00pm, Rodney Parade, Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Cardiff Blues v Connacht, Jan 26, 5:15pm, Cardiff Arms Park, S4C, Premier Sports, TG4

Southern Kings v Edinburgh, Jan 26, 4:15pm, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 12

Cheetahs v Southern Kings, Feb 2, 3:00pm, Toyota Stadium, Super Sport, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND 15

Edinburgh v Dragons, Feb 15, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports

Munster v Southern Kings, Feb 15, 7:35pm, Irish Independent Park, eir Sport, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Zebre v Leinster, Feb 16, 4:00pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, eir Sport, Free Sports

Connacht v Cheetahs, Feb 16, 5:30pm, The Sportsground, TG4, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Benetton v Scarlets, Feb 16, 6:15pm, Stadio Monigo, S4C, Premier Sports

Cardiff Blues v Glasgow, Feb 16, 7:35pm, Cardiff Arms Park, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Ulster, TBC, TBC, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND 16

Glasgow v Connacht, Feb 22, 7:35pm, Scotstoun, Free Sports

Ospreys v Munster, Feb 22, 7:35pm, Liberty Stadium, Premier Sports, eir Sport, TG4

Leinster v Southern Kings, Feb 22, 7:55pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Benetton v Dragons, Feb 23, 2:00pm, Stadio Monigo, Premier Sports, eir Sport

Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues, Feb 23, 7:35pm, Murrayfield, Premier Sports

Ulster v Zebre, Feb 23, 7:35pm, Kingspan Stadium, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Cheetahs, Feb 24, TBC, Parc y Scarlets, Premier Sports, S4C, Super Sport

ROUND 17

Leinster v Cheetahs, Mar 1, 7:35pm, RDS Arena, eir Sport, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Connacht v Ospreys, Mar 2, 2:45pm, The Sportsground, TG4, Premier Sports

Benetton v Edinburgh, Mar 2, 4:00pm, Stadio Monigo, Premier Sports, Free Sports

Scarlets v Munster, Mar 2, 5:00pm, Parc y Scarlets, S4C, eir Sport, Premier Sports, TG4

Zebre v Glasgow, Mar 2, 6:15pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Premier Sports

Cardiff Blues v Southern Kings, Mar 2, 7:35pm, Cardiff Arms Park, Premier Sports, Super Sport

Dragons v Ulster, Mar 3, 3:00pm, Rodney Parade, Premier Sports, eir Sport

ROUND 18 (weekend of Mar 22)

Cardiff Blues v Scarlets, Cardiff Arms Park

Connacht v Benetton, The Sportsground

Edinburgh v Leinster, Murrayfield

Glasgow v Cheetahs, Scotstoun

Munster v Zebre, Thomond Park

Ospreys v Dragons, Liberty Stadium

Ulster v Southern Kings, Kingspan Stadium

ROUND 19 (weekend of Apr 5)

Cheetahs v Ospreys, Toyota Stadium

Glasgow v Ulster, Scotstoun

Southern Kings v Dragons, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Leinster v Benetton, RDS Arena

Munster v Cardiff Blues, Thomond Park

Scarlets v Edinburgh, Parc y Scarlets

Zebre v Connacht, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

ROUND 20 (weekend of Apr 12)

Cheetahs v Dragons, Toyota Stadium

Connacht v Cardiff Blues, The Sportsground

Edinburgh v Ulster, Murrayfield

Southern Kings v Ospreys, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

Leinster v Glasgow, RDS Arena

Scarlets v Zebre, Parc y Scarlets

Benetton v Munster, Stadio Monigo

ROUND 21 (weekend of Apr 26)

Cardiff Blues v Ospreys, Cardiff Arms Park

Cheetahs v Southern Kings, Toyota Stadium

Dragons v Scarlets, TBC

Edinburgh v Glasgow, Murrayfield

Munster v Connacht, Thomond Park

Ulster v Leinster, Kingspan Stadium

Zebre v Benetton, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi

SEMI FINAL PLAY-OFFS (weekend of May 3)

SEMI FINALS (weekend of May 17)

FINAL

Celtic Park, Glasgow May 25

Related Posts

Adidas Dual Instinct Malice Rugby Boots - Made for backs
Adidas Dual Instinct Malice Rugby Boots - Made for backs
Check out the 2018 range of Adidas Dual Instinct Malice Rugby Boots -  a collection of rugby boots designed specifically
Read More
New badge, new identity, new kit for Edinburgh
New badge, new identity, new kit for Edinburgh
New badge, new identity, same name for Edinburgh Rugby as the new kit in navy blue and lava orange is released at First
Read More
Exclusive Rugby T-shirts from First XV Rugbystuff.com
Exclusive Rugby T-shirts from First XV Rugbystuff.com
Check out our brand new range of rugby slogan, move and tv inspired and position specific t-shirts, available now for me
Read More

Leave a comment

Comments will be approved before showing up.

Join The First XV Squad

Buy one, get one half price on all First XV Exclusive Tees - USE DISCOUNT CODE: 2TEE